Migration

IAEC Migration

 
We offer personalised services at competitive prices. We have extensive experience and expertise in migration consultancy, and are registered with the Australian Migration Agents Registration Authority (MARA).

Student Visa(500)

This visa is for students who want to come to Australia to study at a registered education institution. You can study a registered full-time course in Australia. Moreover, Eligible family members can accompany you to Australia.
Read more

Partner Visa

If you have arrived in Australia for study, work or to live and wants to bring your partner with you, we can help you with Partner Visa. IAEC team has done hundreds of spouse visa successfully so far. The Partner visa allows you to live in Australia if you are 
Read more

Temporary Visa

What happens once you finish your studies? As an International Student, this question comes to you many times. IAEC can help you with your further processing on getting Temporary Visa. Once you finish your study in Australia, this Visa lets you live
Read more

Business and Inverstor Visa

The Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme. IAEC team will assist you how to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect and be nominated by a state or territory
Read more

Permanent Visa

The Skilled-Independent visa (subclass 189) is a permanent residence visa for points-tested skilled workers who want to work and live in Australia. 
Read more

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa

The Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme visa (subclass 187) is for skilled workers who want to work in 
Read more

Work Visa

If you are looking forward to make your career as a Chef, Cook, Baker, Automotive Technician, Welder etc, and want to work in the Trade 
Read more

Visitor Visa

If any of your family, relative or friends want to visit Australia, we can help you with Visitor Visa process. This visa lets you visit Australia to visit or 
Read more

 

Student Visa (500)

 

This visa is for students who want to come to Australia to study at a registered education institution. You can study a registered full-time course in Australia. Moreover, Eligible family members can accompany you to Australia.

IAEC can help you choosing right course as per your choice and future opportunities. Our thousands of Success Stories can guarantee our work for you. Our extensive portfolio of world recognised universities will provide you world renowned degree which will lead you to your desired career.

We meticulously guide students in terms of document preparation, financial evidence, health requirements, evidence of English language ability, any supplementary information, and in visa interview preparation where required.

Our counselors will also make you aware of the student visa regulations in your chosen country. Please contact your nearest counselor or complete an enquiry form for further details.

Student Visa (500)
Student Visa (500)
 

Partner Visa

 

If you have arrived in Australia for study, work or to live and wants to bring your partner with you, we can help you with Partner Visa. IAEC team has done hundreds of spouse visa successfully so far. The Partner visa allows you to live in Australia if you are the spouse or de facto partner of:

  • an Australian citizen
  • a permanent resident
  • an eligible New Zealand citizen.

Our team will assist you with documentation, appointments for medical, maintaining health cover, genuine relationship documents etc. Come and see us today, if you need more assistance on Partner Visa.

Partner Visa
Partner Visa
 

Temporary Visa

 

What happens once you finish your studies? As an International Student, this question comes to you many times. IAEC can help you with your further processing on getting Temporary Visa. Once you finish your study in Australia, this Visa lets you live, study and work in Australia temporarily. Students are only able to access the Temporary Graduate visa (subclass 485) once as a primary applicant.

If you are applying as the main applicant, you and anybody else covered by the application must be in Australia when you apply for this visa and when your visa is decided. This visa has two streams:

01

Graduate Work stream

for international students with an eligible qualification who graduate with skills and qualifications that relate to an occupation on the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). A visa in this stream is granted for 18 months from the date of grant.

02

Post-Study Work stream

for international students who graduate with a higher education degree from an Australian education provider, regardless of their field of study. This stream is only available to students who applied for, and were granted, their first student visa to Australia on or after 5 November 2011.

 

If you are finishing your studies in near future, do not forget to visit us . Our experts will help you with your
Temporary Visa and future migration opportunities.

 
 

Permanent Visa (189/190)

 

This visa is for students who want to come to Australia to study at a registered education institution. You can study a registered full-time course in Australia. Moreover, Eligible family members can accompany you to Australia.

IAEC can help you choosing right course as per your choice and future opportunities. Our thousands of Success Stories can guarantee our work for you. Our extensive portfolio of world recognised universities will provide you world renowned degree which will lead you to your desired career.

We meticulously guide students in terms of document preparation, financial evidence, health requirements, evidence of English language ability, any supplementary information, and in visa interview preparation where required.

Our counselors will also make you aware of the student visa regulations in your chosen country. Please contact your nearest counselor or complete an enquiry form for further details.

Permanent Visa (189/190)”)
Permanent Visa (189/190)
 

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa

 

If you have arrived in Australia for study, work or to live and wants to bring your partner with you, we can help you with Partner Visa. IAEC team has done hundreds of spouse visa successfully so far. The Partner visa allows you to live in Australia if you are the spouse or de facto partner of:

  • an Australian citizen
  • a permanent resident
  • an eligible New Zealand citizen.

Our team will assist you with documentation, appointments for medical, maintaining health cover, genuine relationship documents etc. Come and see us today, if you need more assistance on Partner Visa.

Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa
Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme Visa
 

Work Visa

 

If you are looking forward to make your career as a Chef, Cook, Baker, Automotive Technician, Welder etc, and want to work in the Trade industry, team IAEC can assist you with the Temporary Work (Skilled) visa (subclass) which allows skilled workers to work for an approved business for up to four years.

As mentioned earlier, IAEC has been serving clients across Australia, and we have a very strong database of professionals who can help you with your Employer’s Business Nomination process and your Work visa.

Grab this opportunity to get work visa and drop in to our office for more information.

 

Visitor Visa

 

If any of your family, relative or friends want to visit Australia, we can help you with Visitor Visa process. This visa lets you visit Australia to visit or for business visitor purposes, or for up to three, six or 12 months.

All registered migration agents must comply with the Code of Conduct of the Australian Migration Agents' Registration Authority (MARA). Please also refer to the Information on the Regulation of the Migration Advice Profession booklet for more details

 

 

Business and Inverstor Visa

 

The Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) is apart of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme.

The IAEC team will assist you on how to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect, and be nominated by a state or territory government or Austrade on behalf of the Australian government, before you get invited to apply for this visa.

The visa includes five streams:

  • Business Innovation stream
  • Investor stream
  • Significant Investor stream
  • Premium Investor stream
  • Entrepreneur stream